Individual Champions

All Americans

1977 Curt Lombardi
1992 Rhom Colquit
1998 Frank Chiarillo

Bristol Central Wrestling

All New England

1991 Rhom Colquit 4th Place
1992 Rhom Colquit New England Champion

Bristol Central Wrestling

State Open Champions

1965 Al Mancini
1969 Steve Cowdell
1970 Steve Cowdell
1973 Arnold Brown
1977 Curt Lombardi
1981 Gary Graff
1985 Craig Bourbeau
1986 Pete Folino
1991 Rhom Colquit
1992 Rhom Colquit
2006 Chris Lombardi

Bristol Central Wrestling

CIAC Class L State Champions

1976 Curt Lombardi
1977 Curt Lombardi
1981 Dan Nocera
1981 John Pavelec
1981 Gary Graff
1982 Darryl Oakes
1984 Gary Alford
1985 Craig Bourbeau
1985 Pete Folino
1985 Gary Morrone
1985 Frank Dalessandro
1985 Mike Mitchell
1985 Duane Korytko
1986 Pete Folino
1986 Dan Guglietta
1986 Kevin McCormick
1989 Jamie Pelletier
1992 Rhom Colquit
1994 Josh Smith
1994 Brian Archibald
1994 Shawn Baldwin
1999 Casey O'Connor
2000 Matt Boissonneault
2004 Mike Fiorini
2005 Mike Fiorini
2005 Chris Lombardi
2006 Chris Lombardi
2007 Chris Lombardi
2008 Tim Chambers
2009 Nick Cyr
2009 Tim Chambers
2010 Seth Vose
2013 Tyler Burrow
2016 Noah Cruz
2016 Krysz Nizielski
2018
Chris Trelli

Bristol Central Wrestling

State Tournament Place Winners

Second Place Winners Third Place Winners
1975 Gary Dresser 1977 Floyd Ryder
1975 Jon Vose 1978 Jim Nocera
1976 Mike Roberts 1979 Mike Daniels
1978 Tom Roberts 1980 Ed Barney
1979 J Nocera 1982 John Pavelec
1979 Charlie Fendt 1982 Peter Andrews
1980 Gary Graff 1983 Craig Bourbeau
1980 Jon Brault 1984 Frank Dalessandro
1987 Sean Wright 1984 Mike Mitchell
1987 Jason Cercone 1988 Sean Wright
1987 Jamie Pelletier 1988 Jamie Pelletier
1988 Jim Blaschke 1988 Glen Gaski
1989 Joe Marrero 1988 Jason Cercone
1989 Bob Grivois 1990 Bob Grivois
1991 Jason Hackling 1990 Aron Baston
1992 Jason Hackling 1991 Greg Mendoza
1993 Brian Archibald 1991 Rhom Colquit
1995 John Gagliardi 1992 Nick Dolce
1995 Pete Serafin 1996 Joel Rockemann
1996 Casey O'Connor 1996 Mike Melinosky
1998 Kevin McKenna 1998 Casey O'Connor
1998 John Dresser 1998 Jeff Poirier
1998 Nick Richardson 1998 Frank Chiarillo
1999 John Dresser 1999 Henry Kozuch
1999 Jeff Poirier 1999 Kevin McKenna
2000 Jeff Poirier 1999 Mike Silva
2006 Andrew Cyr 2000 Ben Albert
2006 Matt Dabrowski 2001 Mike Drury
2007 Ryan Carbonell 2002 Bruce Guilmette
2007 Tim Chambers 2005 Matt Dabrowski
2009 Austin Darley 2005 Kyle Dess
2010 Nick Cyr 2006 Jesse Conrad
2011 D.J. Sanderson 2007 Chris Malenfant
2012 Randy Boyne 2007 John Maljevic
2013 Cy McIntosh 2008 Drew Darley
2015 Noah Cruz 2009 Ryan Carbonell
2017
Chris Trelli
2012 Geri Hoxha
2019
Jake Aldi
2012 Cy McIntosh


2013 Gino Rafaniello


2015 Josh Nelson


2016 Shane Oxton
    2018 Mike Guzman

Fourth Place Winners Fifth Place Winners Sixth Place Winners
1975 M. Cowdell 1986 P. Kelly 1986 J. Marrero
1976 B. Lee 1988 M. Fitzsimons 1986 G. Cook
1980 C. Fendt 1990 K. Chiarillo 1986 G. Blaschke
1980 J. Brault 1992 B. Archibald 1989 A. Baston
1981 D. Hamilton 1994 T. Gagliardi 1990 S. Egan
1981 P. Andrews 1995 R. Damboise 1991 B. Grivois
1982 C. Bourbeau 1996 E. Straun 1993 F. Cyr
1983 M. Mitchell 1997 C. O'Connor 1993 T. Gagliardi
1983 S. Andrews 1997 N. Richardson 1994 K. Picard
1983 G. Vontell 1998 M. Silva 1995 J. Rockemann
1984 H. McKinstry 1998 J. Cilibert 1998 R. McKenna
1986 P. McKinstry 1999 C. Capurso 1998 E. Checovetes
1987 J. Girard 2000 C. Porrini 1999 J. Coscina
1987 R. Angers 2003 K. Dess 2000 N. Therriault
1988 R. Pokorny 2003 B. Guilmette 2001 M. Croce
1990 R. Colquit 2006 Z. Schreiner 2001 D. Gagliardi
1990 G. Pokorny 2006 J. Darley 2001 F. Rossi
1990 J. Hackling 2008 N. Cyr 2003 P. Fanelli
1992 G. Parker 2010 M. Pokorny 2007 A. Darley
1994 J. Gordon 2011 C. Dionne 2010 C. Lombardi
1996 M. Lizotte 2012 M. Trelli 2011 T. Burrow
1997 J. Dresser 2013 J. Nadimi 2012 T. Burrow
1999 M. Boissonneault 2014 I. Gonzalez 2012 C. Hayes
2001 K. Kozikowski 2015 C. Trelli 2013 G. Pierce
2001 C. Porrini 2016 C. Trelli 2014 T. Burrow
2002 N. Therriault 2018
D. Mahaffey
2014 C. McQuarrie
2003 M. Fiorini 2018
J. Duncan
2016 J. Galindez
2006 G. Labbe 2019
J. Feto


2007 A. Cyr 2019
J. Salinas


2008 A. Libby



2009 A. Smith



2010 J. Galvin



2010 D. Sanderson



2017
M. Guzman
       
2019
W. Hamilton
       
2019
E. Facey
       
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.